(See O.C.G.A. The Buyers contend that the trial court erred when it ruled that the Sellers were entitled to specific performance of the sales contract, despite the fact that the Sellers had an adequate remedy at law. ), Must I get my brokers permission to buy or lease property in my own name when I am not involving my broker in the deal? See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]"). The forms do not try to address or cover all the different types of claims or defenses, or how specific facts might affect a particular claim or defense.