The Broker's agent even advocated for this resolution in a text message to the Sellers. For the reasons set forth, infra, we reverse the grant of summary judgment to the Sellers on their claim for specific performance of the sales contract. Id. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). Defendant is a foreign limited liability company with a principal office address of 100 Waugh Drive, Suite 600, Houston, Texas 77007. I am so negative about [them]! In theory, parties are free to enter into a brokerage relationship for as long a term as they want.